2010 Schedule/Stats Printable Schedule
Overall Record 40-17
KJCCC 21-11
Garden City CC - Season Statistics
Date | Opponent | Location | Games | Time | Results |
Feb. 6 | Lamar C.C. | Lamar, CO | 1x9 | 1:00pm MST | L 1-3 |
Feb. 12 | W. Nebraska | Pueblo, CO | 2x7 | 12:00pmMST | W 7-6, W 5-3 |
Feb. 13 | W. Nebraska | Pueblo, CO | 2x7 | 12:00pmMST | W 14-6, W 5-2 |
Feb. 17 | Lamar C.C. | Garden City, KS | 1x9 | 1:00pm | W 6-1 |
Feb. 24 | Lamar C.C. | Lamar, CO | 1x9 | 1:00pmMST | L 6-0 |
Feb. 26 | Dodge City | Garden City | 1x7/1x9 | 1:00pm | W 5-3, W 2-0 |
Feb. 27 | Dodge City | Garden City | 1x7/1x9 | 1:00pm | W 14-11, W 13-10 |
Mar. 2 | Otero J.C. | Garden City | 1x9 | 3:00pm | W 7-5 |
Mar. 3 | McCook | McCook, NE | 2x7 | 1:00pm | W 6-2, W 10-7 |
Mar. 9 | Fort Hays JV | Hays, KS | 1x9 | 1:00pm | Postponed |
Mar. 10 | Brown Mackie | Garden City | 2x7 | 3:00pm | Postponed |
Mar. 14 | Glendale C.C. | Glendale, AZ | 1x9 | 11:00am MST | W 12-0 |
Mar. 15 | Yavapai | Prescott, AZ | 2x7 | 12:00pm MST | W 4-1, W 2-1 |
Mar. 16 | Phoenix College | Phoenix, AZ | 2x7 | 12:00pm MST | L 4-5, W 5-3 |
Mar. 17 | Paradise Valley | Phoenix, AZ | 2x7 | 12:00pm MST | W 7-3, L 3-1 |
Mar. 20 | Hutchinson C.C. | Hutchinson, KS | 1x7/1x9 | 1:00pm | L 1-8, W 14-4 |
Mar. 21 | Hutchinson C.C. | Hutchinson, KS | 1x7/1x9 | 1:00pm | L 2-5, W 8-4 |
Mar. 29 | Pratt C.C. | Garden City | 1x7/1x9 | 4:00pm | W 14-10, W 8-6 |
Mar. 30 | Pratt C.C. | Garden City | 1x7/1x9 | 1:00pm | W 5-1, W 14-4 |
Apr. 3 | Seward County | Liberal, KS | 1x7/1x9 | 1:00pm | W 13-4, L 3-13 |
Apr. 4 | Seward County | Liberal, KS | 1x7/1x9 | 1:00pm | W 17-14, L 15-19 |
Apr. 10 | Colby C.C. | Garden City | 1x7/1x9 | 1:00pm | W 12-2, L 5-10 |
Apr. 11 | Colby C.C. | Garden City | 1x7/1x9 | 1:00pm | L 5-7, W 4-1 |
Apr. 14 | Otero J.C. | La Junta, CO | 1x9 | 1:00pm MST | W 7-1 |
Apr. 17 | Cloud County | Concordia, KS | 1x7/1x9 | 1:00pm | W 15-6, W 10-7 |
Apr. 18 | Cloud County | Concordia, KS | 1x7/1x9 | 1:00pm | L 1-2, W 13-9 |
Apr. 21 | Brown Mackie | Salina, KS | 2x7 | 3:00pm | W 10-2, W 15-2 |
Apr. 25 | Butler County | Garden City | 1x7/1x9 | 1:00pm | L 6-13, L 2-6 |
Apr. 26 | Butler County | Garden City | 1x7/1x9 | 3:00pm | L 2-3, W 7-3 |
May 1 | Barton County | Great Bend, KS | 1x7/1x9 | 1:00pm | L 4-5, W 3-2 |
May 2 | Barton County | Great Bend, KS | 1x7/1x9 | 1:00pm | W 4-2, W 9-8 |
May 8 | Fort Scott | Arkansas City, KS | 1x9 | 4:00pm | W 2-0 |
May 9 | Cowley County | Arkansas City, KS | 1x9 |
1:00pm |
|
May 9 | Fort Scott | Arkansas City, KS | 1x9 | 4:00pm | |
May 11 | Cowley County | Arkansas City, KS | 1x9 | 1:00pm | |
May 11 | Cowley County | Arkansas City, KS | 1x9 | 4:00pm | |
May 15-17 | Region 6 Playoffs | Wichita, KS | TBA | TBA | |
May 29-June 6 | JUCO World Series | Grand Junction, CO | TBA | TBA |